About BMF
 Awardees
 Selection Jury
 Award Day Function
 News Photo Gallery
 Email
 Contact Us
Download Nomination Form
BMF Award
Nomination Form
Dr. Nemichand Jain Memorial Award
Autobiography
 
 
 
 
 
.
.
.
..
.
.
.
..
.
Namokar Mahamantra Meaning
.
 
 

Third Mahaveer Award for Essay Competition - 2018

 
 
Prize Winners of 3rd Mahaveer Award for Essays - 2018
Level- I English
S.No Name Class School Prize Amount 
1 R.Nikita VIII B MPB Girls Higher Secondary School I 5000
2 RM.Aravind Valliappan VII A MAV Vidyashram, Chembakkam, Chennai 73 II 3000
3 S. Nithya  VII B Government Girls Higher Secondary School, Padappai III 2000
4 R. Lathika VII B Government Girls Higher Secondary School, Padappai C 1000
5 S. Sudharshini VII Sri Venkatateshwara Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Royapettah C 1000
6 K. Harish Kumar VIII C Sri Venkatateshwara Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Royapettah C 1000
7 S. Jeevitha VII A MBN Government Girls Higher Scecondary School, Chromepet C 1000
8 S. Nagammai VIII B Shri Anand Jain Vidyalaya C 1000
9 B. S. Monica VII C Gurushree Shanti Vijay Jain Vidyalaya, Vepery C 1000
10 S. Monika VII A Kennedy Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Rettanai C 1000
11 M. Shwetha VII S Kennedy Matriculation Higher Secondary School C 1000
12 J. Saloni VIII A Agarwal Vidyalaya C 1000
13 K. Karthiga VII A 1 MBN Government Girls Higher Scecondary School, Chromepet C 1000
Level- I Tamil
1 R. Mohanraj VIII B Municipal Higher Secondary School, Zamin Pallavaram I 5000
2 R. Keerthana VII A3 MBN Government Girls Higher Scecondary School, Chromepet II 3000
3 S. Prakash VIII  Government Higher Secondary School, Avalur III 2000
4 E. Malathi VIII Government Higher Secondary School, Avalur C 1000
5 S. Eswari VII B Municipal Higher Secondary School, Zamin Pallavaram C 1000
6 Y. Hena Fathima VIII B Maria Matriculation Higher Secondary School C 1000
7 P. Thulasi VIII D Municipal Higher Secondary School, Zamin Pallavaram C 1000
8 G. Vinodhini VIII G Jaigobal Garodia National Higher Secondary School, Tambaram  C 1000
9 A. Ramya VII Panchayat Union Middle School, Sithampoondi C 1000
10 E. Dhanalakshmi VIII A Government High School, Mannivakkam C 1000
11 K. Pushpalatha VIII B Government Higher Secondary School, Avalur C 1000
12 R. Thillainayagi VI Panchayat Union Middle School, Sithampoondi C 1000
13 S. Priyatharshini VIII B SJNS jain Matriculation Higher secondary School C 1000
Level- II English
1 Shruthika Jain IX B Gurushree Shanti Vijay Jain Vidyalaya, Vepery I 15000
2 C. Saraswathi XI D MPB Girls Higher Secondary School II 10000
3 M. Yogapriya XI A MPB Girls Higher Secondary School III 5000
4 J. Eljo IX A Government Boys Higher Secondary School, Padappai C 2500
5 V. Abisha IX B Annai Velankanni Matriculation Higher Secondary school C 2500
6 Srividhya XI A Annai Velankanni Matriculation Higher Secondary school C 2500
7 A. Jayaram XII Government Higher secondary School, Avalur C 2500
8 B. Ragavi X AIMS CBSE, Cheyyar C 2500
9 M. Shruthi X A AIMS CBSE, Cheyyar C 2500
10 R. Poornima X B Government Girls Higher Secondary School, Padappai C 2500
11 H. Zohara Jabeen X A Government Girls Higher Secondary School, Padappai C 2500
12 U. Abinaya XII D RKM Sarada Girls Higher Secondary school, T.Nagar C 2500
13 Bhavana S. Jain XI A Sri Sanathana Dharma Matriculation Higher Secondary School C 2500
Level- II Tamil
1 R. Banapriya XI B2 Government Girls Higher Secondary School, Padappai I 15000
2 Akshaya T XI A Singaram Pillai Girls Higher Secondary School II 10000
3 S. Devika XI C2A Government Girls Higher Secondary School, Padappai III 5000
4 V. Prema XI C2A Government Girls Higher Secondary School, Padappai C 2500
5 K. Elangovan  XII Government Higher Secondary School, Avalur C 2500
6 L. Jency Mary X A Sri Sushwani Matha Jain Vidyalaya C 2500
7 M. Saloni XII B MPB Girls Higher Secondary School C 2500
8 S.Divya XII B MPB Girls Higher Secondary School C 2500
9 A. Abinaya IX D Municipal Higher Secondary School, Zamin Pallavaram C 2500
10 T. Thenmozhi IX D Municipal Higher Secondary School, Zamin Pallavaram C 2500
11 S. Divya IX Municipal Higher Secondary School, Zamin Pallavaram C 2500
12 B. Harssitha X A AIMS CBSE C 2500
13 R. Sophia Grace XI A Sri RKM Sarada Girls Higher Secondary School C 2500
Level- III English
1 Mary Susan George I B. Ed Lady Willingdon Institute of Advance Study in Education, Triplicane, Chennai I 50000
2 S. Divya B.Com Hons. III Guru Nanak College, Velachery, Chennai II 25000
3 B. Aiswarya UG Krishna Teja Pharmacy College, renigunta, thirupathi III 15000
4 S. Tamilarasi B. Tech IT III Ganadipathy Tulsi's Jain Engineering College, Vellore C 5000
5 Anjana S kumar B. Sc Chemistry III Vidyasagar Women's College, Chengalpattu C 5000
6 Shreiya Venkatesan UG Ethiraj College for Women, Egmore, Chennai C 5000
7 Heeral Bhandari UG MOP Vaishnav College for Women, nungambakkam, Chennai C 5000
8 C. Megala UG Ganadipathy Tulsi's Jain Engineering College, Vellore C 5000
Level- III Tamil
1 T. Kalaiselvi UG Dharmamurthi Rao Bhahadur Calavala Cunnan Chetty's Hindu College, Pattabiram, Chennai I 50000
2 P. Monisha B.Ed Lady Willingdon Institute of Advance Study in Education, Triplicane, Chennai II 25000
3 D. Tamilselvi UG Ganadipathy Tulsi's Jain Engineering College, Vellore III 15000
4 D. Meena III MCA Ganadipathy Tulsi's Jain Engineering College, Vellore C 5000
5 J.Deepalakshmi MCA II Ganadipathy Tulsi's Jain Engineering College, Vellore C 5000
6 R. Sheeba B.Sc Micro Biology Asan Memorial College of Arts & Science, Medavakkam, Chennai C 5000
7 M. Soniya UG Dharmamurthi Rao Bhahadur Calavala Cunnan Chetty's Hindu College, Pattabiram, Chennai C 5000
8 A.Karthikeyan B.Ed Bhavani Ammal College of Education, Cuddalore C 5000

 

Mahaveer Awards For Essay Competiton Results
Best viewed in 1024 X 768 pixels resolutions on I.E.5.0 or above
All Rights Reserved To Jains India Trust.