• Home
  • /
  • Essay Award - 2019

Fourth Mahaveer Awards for Essay Competition - 2019

Level - I English

S No. Name Class School Name Prize Amount
1 C.Karan VII Sjns Jain Matric Hr. Sec. School I 5000
2 V. Krithika VIII Shri B S Mootha Girls Senior Sec School II 3000
3 S. Shamitha VI MAV Vidyashram, Chembakkam III 2000
4 S. Akshayalakshmi VIII Shri B S Mootha Girls Senior Sec School Consolation 1000
5 S. Vaishnavi VIII Municipal Higher Sec. School, Zamin Pallavaram Consolation 1000
6 S. Palak VIII Sri R M Jain Vidyashram, Tiruvallur Consolation 1000
7 N. Mona Sri VIII Vinayakar Matric Hr. Sec. School, Sivakasi Consolation 1000
8 M. Keshav VIII Kennedy Matric Hr. Sec. School, Rettanai, Tindivanam Consolation 1000
9 N. Mahee Sisodiya VI Guru Shree Shantivijai Jain Vidyalaya Consolation 1000
10 D. Ashitha VIII Safire Matriculation Hr. Sec. School, Sivakasi Consolation 1000
11 S. Seema Kuvar VIII Sri Sanatana Dharma Vidyalaya Mat. Hr. Sec. School Consolation 1000
12 K. Keerthana VII Velammal Matriculation Hr. Sec. School Consolation 1000
13 M. Prasanna Kumar VIII The Sivakasi Lions Mat. Hr. Sec. School, Sivakasi Consolation 1000
14 R. Praveen VII Smt. Chandabai Pagariya Jain Mat. Hr. Sec. School Consolation 1000
15 F. Sofiya Mariyam VIII Sree Venkateshwara Mat. Hr. Sec. School, Royapettah Consolation 1000
16 M. Harini Priya VIII Am Jain School, Meenambakkam Consolation 1000
17 A. Vinay Joshi VII L M Dadha Senior Secondary School Consolation 1000
18 Jenny Andrea J.S VII Shri Anand Jain Vidyalaya, Tambaram Consolation 1000

Level - I Tamil

S No. Name Class School Name Prize Amount
1 S. Srinidhi VIII K.K.S Hr. Sec. School, Sivakasi I 5000
2 B. Puja VIII V.S.K Duraiswamy Nadar Mat. Hr. Sec. School II 3000
3 K. Akshaya VII Jaigopal Garodia Vivekananda Vidyalaya Mat. Hr. Sec. School III 2000
4 M. Manikandan VIII A.A Govt Boys Hr. Sec. School, Wallajabad Consolation 1000
5 S.A. Raj Sreenithi VII Sivakasi Jaycees Mat. Hr. Sec. School, Sivakasi Consolation 1000
6 S. Sindhuja VIII Govt Girls Higher Secondary School, Pudupet Consolation 1000
7 M. Pooja VIII Municipal Higher Secondary School, Zamin Pallavaram Consolation 1000
8 S. Dhinagaran VII Govt Higher Secondary School, Cuddalore Consolation 1000
9 S. Sharani VIII Govt Girls Higher Secondary School, Padappai Consolation 1000
10 R. Karthick VII Hindu Thevamar Hr. Sec. School, Sivakasi Consolation 1000
11 T. Samishivam VIII Govt Boys Higher Secondary School, Pudupet Consolation 1000
12 T. Pandiselvi VIII The Coronation Girls Hr. Sec. School, Sivakasi Consolation 1000
13 L. Vigneshwari VI Panchayat Union Middle School, Uraiyur Consolation 1000
14 P. Dhevibala Shree VII Smt. Chandabai Pagariya Jain Mat. Hr. Sec. School Consolation 1000
15 R. Anitha VIII Sri Sushwani Matha Jain Vidyalaya Consolation 1000
16 R. Saranya VIII Sri R M Jain Vidyashram, Tiruvallur Consolation 1000
17 K. Nivetha VIII Cooshal Chand Hr. Sec. School, Thindivanam Consolation 1000
18 M. Ishwarya VIII Mount Carmel Mat. Hr. Sec. School, Madambakkam Consolation 1000

Level- II English

S No. Name Class School Name Prize Amount
1 J. Aarisha Fathima X Kaligi Ranganathan Montford Mat Hr Sec School I 15000
2 M. Monisha X Cooshal Chand Hr. Sec. School, Thindivanam II 10000
3 A. Harshi Rathod XI Guru Shree Shantivijai Jain Vidyalaya III 5000
4 E. Lekha XII Singaram Pillai Girls' Higher Secondary School Consolation 2500
5 B. Lalith Kumar Revoor Padmanabha Chetty Mat. Hr. Sec. School Consolation 2500
6 D.P. Navin Adithya IX Gill Adarsh Matriculation Higher Secondary School Consolation 2500
7 G. Arunagiri XII Ananthavalli Mat. Hr. Sec. School, Urapakkam Consolation 2500
8 S. Harini X Sjns Jain Mat. Hr. Sec. School Consolation 2500
9 H. Rahul XI Terapanth Jain Vidyalaya, Pattalam Consolation 2500
10 M.A. Lackshini Bhagya XII Sri Rkm Sarada Vidyalaya Girls Hr. Sec. School Consolation 2500
11 K. Keerthana XI Jaigopal Garodia Vivekananda Vidyalaya Mat. Hr. Sec. School Consolation 2500
12 S. Sanjay IX Govt Hr. Sec. School,Maduravoyal Consolation 2500
13 T. Divyadharshini IX Hilton Mat. Hr. Sec. School, Chromepet Consolation 2500
14 T. Dharani XII Mishrimal Bhukraj Bhora Govt. Girls Hr. Sec. School, East Tambaram Consolation 2500
15 P.J.S. Vibilashini X Govt. Hr. Sec. School, Mannivakkam Consolation 2500
16 J. Anjali X G.K Jain Higher Secondary School Consolation 2500
17 D. Tharunbabu XII Shree Amoluk Galada Jain Higher Secondary School Consolation 2500
18 A. Anchal Singh XI Smt Ndja Vivekananda Vidyalaya Jr College Consolation 2500

Level- II Tamil

S No. Name Class School Name Prize Amount
1 T. Ramya X Govt Girls Hr. Sec. School, Wallajabad I 15000
2 V. Subashini X Govt Hr. Sec. School, Avalur II 10000
3 U. Sayara Begam X Municipal Higher Sec. School, Zamin Pallavaram III 5000
4 M. Ramya Bharathi X Sri N M Mehta Jain Mat. Hr. Sec. School, Sivakasi Consolation 2500
5 D. Sathish XII Shnv Boys Higher Secondary School, Sivakasi Consolation 2500
6 P. Sakthivel XII Govt. Hr. Sec. School, Pallikaranai Consolation 2500
7 P. Premila XII Lady Sivaswamy Ayyar Girls' Higher Secondary School Consolation 2500
8 P. Anu X Govt Hr. Sec. School, Anathur Consolation 2500
9 P. Gnana Pandian XII Revoor Padmanabha Chetty's Mat. Hr. Sec. School Consolation 2500
10 S. Aarthy X Ananthavalli Mat. Hr. Sec. School, Urapakkam Consolation 2500
11 S. Sai Meena XII Avvai Home Tvr Girls Hr. Sec. School Consolation 2500
12 R. Dinesh X Mma Govt Higher Secondary School, Pallavaram Consolation 2500
13 R. Meenakshi XII Sri Shenbaga Vinayagar Mhss, Sivakasi Consolation 2500
14 S. Kaviya XI Chennai Girls Hr. Sec. School, Shenoy Nagar Consolation 2500
15 C. Sukumar X Govt Boys Hr. Sec. School, Padappai Consolation 2500
16 P. Eshika X Maria Mat. Hr. Sec. School Consolation 2500
17 R. Ranjini Priya X Sri Seshadri Mat. Hr. Sec. School Consolation 2500
18 R. Revathi XII Govt Hr. Sec. School, M.G.R Nagar Consolation 2500

Level- III English

S No. Name Class School Name Prize Amount
1 S. Srividya B.A., - III YEAR Shri Krishnaswamy College for Women, Anna Nagar I 50000
2 Sapna Jain M.A., - I YEAR University of Madras II 25000
3 B. Jansi Rani B.SC., - I YEAR Dharmamurthi Rao Bhahadur Calavala Cunnan Chetty's Hindu College III 15000
4 K. M. Gayathiri B.ED. Lady Willingdon Institute of Advanced Study in Education Consolation 5000
5 G. Madhuvanthy U.G Shri Shankarlal Sundarbai Shasun Jain College for Women Consolation 5000
6 C. Alphonsa M.S.W - II YEAR Presidency College Consolation 5000
7 T.Balaji B.E., - II YEAR Ganadipathy Tulsi’s Jain Engineering College Consolation 5000
8 S.P. Mirithika B.E., - IV YEAR Easwari Engineering College Consolation 5000

Level- III Tamil

S No. Name Class School Name Prize Amount
1 B. Suresh Kumar B.E., - IV YEAR Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology I 50000
2 D. Malathi B.S.C., - II YEAR Vidya Sagar Women's College II 25000
3 S. Akash B.COM., - II YEAR A.M. Jain College III 15000
4 M. Hemalatha B.COM., - I YEAR Asan Memorial College Of Arts & Science Consolation 5000
5 S. Sundareswari B.S.C., - II YEAR R.B. Gothi Jain College for Women Consolation 5000
6 D. Vetriselvan M.A., - I YEAR International Institute Of Tamil Studies Consolation 5000
7 S. Ananthi B.COM - II YEAR Annai Veilankanni’s College Of Arts And Science Consolation 5000
8 M. Arul Jothi B.A., - II YEAR Ayya Nadar Janaki Ammal College, Sivakasi Consolation 5000